Annotated Bibliography: Resources for Working With Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Questioning Youth and Families in the Foster Care System. From the National Court Appointed Special Advocate Association, c2006. Internet Resource:<http://nc.casaforchildren.org/files/public/site/publications/TheConnection/Fall2009/Annotated_Bibliography.pdf>
Fullwood, Steven G. Carry the Word: a Bibliography of Black LGBTQ Books. Washington, DC: Redbone Press, c2007. Firestone (F) PS153.N5 F85 2007 .
Garber, Linda. Lesbian Sources: A Bibliography of Periodical Articles, 1970-1990. New York: Garland Pub., 1993. Firestone (F) Z5866.L44 G37 1993
Goodloe, Amy. Lesbian Identity and the Politics of Butch Femme: An Annotated Bibliography c.2010. Internet Resource:: <http://amygoodloe.com/papers/bf-annotated-bib/>
Herzer, Manfred. Bibliographie zur Homosexualitat: Verzeichnis des Deutschsprachigen Nichtbelletristischen Schrifttums zur Weiblichen und Mannlichen Homosexualitat: aus den Jahren 1466 bis 1975 in Chronologischer Reihenfolge. Berlin: Winkel, 1982. Firestone (F) Z7164.S42 H47 1982
The Homosexual and Society: An Annotated Bibliography. New York: Greenwood Press, 1990. Request from ReCap Storage Library.(RECAP ) Z7164.S42 R5 1990
Knobel, Paul. Bibliography of Homosexality: the Non-English Sources. 2009. Internet Resource: < http://www2.hu-berlin.de/sexology/BIB/knobelneng.htm >
Lesbian Studies - Core Books. Women's Studies Section, Association of College and Research Libraries. Updated annually. Internet Resource: <https://www.librarything.com/catalog/ACRLWGSS&tag=Lesbian%2Bstudies>
Maggiore, Dolores. Lesbianism: An Annotated Bibliography and Guide to the Literature, 1976-1991.Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, 1992. Location: Trustee Reading Room in Firestone. (DR ) Z7164.S42 M33 1992
Nordquist, Joan. Gay and Lesbian Families : a Bibliography. Santa Cruz, CA. : Research and Research Services, 2000. Request from ReCAP Storage Library. (RECAP) HQ75.27 .N67 2000
Norton, R Rictor. Bibliography of Gay and Lesbian History. 2008, Internet Resource: <http://rictornorton.co.uk/bibliog/index.htm>.
Out on the Shelves: Lesbian Books Into Libraries.Newcastle-under-Lyme: ALA Publishing, 1989. (RECAP) Z5866.L4 O87 1989
Parker, William. Homosexuality: A Selective Bibliography of Over 3,000. Items. Metuchen, N.J.: Scarecrow Press, 1971. Request from ReCAP Storage Library. (RECAP) Z7164.S42P35
Roberts, J. R. Black Lesbians: An Annotated Bibliography.Tallahassee: Naiad Press, 1981.Firestone (F) HQ75.6.U5 R6
Robinson, Christine M. The web. [Lesbian Community in the U.S.] Lanham, MD : University Press of America, 2008. Firestone (F) HQ75.6.U5 R63 2008
Sexbiblio: Bibliography of the History of Western Sexuality - 1700 to the Present Also includes key materials from non-Western Countries, and from Antiquity and the Middle Ages. From the University of Vienna in Austria, 2008. Internet Resource: <http://www.univie.ac.at/Wirtschaftsgeschichte/Sexbibl/about.html>
Simes, Gary. Bibliography of Homosexuality: A Research Guide to the University of Sydney Library. Sydney: University of Sydney Library, Australian Centre for Lesbian and Gay Research, 1998. Request from ReCAP Storage Library. (RECA P ) Oversize Z7164.H74 S553 1998q
Spence, Alex. Gay Canada : a Bibliography and Videography, 1984-2008. Toronto : Canadian Scholars’ Press, 2009. Firestone. (F) Z7164.H74 S64 2001 Gay Canada Online with many updates at < http://library2.usask.ca/srsd/gaycanada/ >
Ward, Gregory, comp. Studies on LGBTQ Language: A Partial Bibliography. From Northwestern University, 2006. Internet Resource: <http://wuglife.tumblr.com/post/64235166981/studies-on-lgbtq-language-a-partial-bibliography>
Weinberg, Martin S. and Alan P. Bell. Homosexuality: An Annotated Bibliography. NY: Harper & Row, 1972. Firestone. (F) Z7164.S42W425
