Finding Aids
|
Princeton University. Library. Dept. of Rare Books and Special Collections. Collector: Title: Vaudeville Collection, 1895-1931: Finding Aid Abstract: The Vaudeville Collection consists mainly of playbills of vaudeville productions with souvenir books, printed matter, clippings, and miscellaneous material. Location: Rare Books Division. Call number: TC080 |
|
Creator: Randall, Margaret, 1936- Title: Selected Correspondence of Margaret Randall, 1977-1999: Finding Aid Abstract: The Selected Correspondence of Margaret Randall consists of letters exchanged between the American Marxist, poet, editor, author Margaret Randall, and many Latin American poets, writers, journalists, editors, and friends. Also included are subject files, articles, and printed matter relating to Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0861 |
|
Creator: Repplier, Agnes, 1855-1950. Title: Agnes Repplier Letters, 1901-1917: Finding Aid Abstract: Consists of twenty letters of Agnes Repplier, an American essayist and biographer whose writing career spanned sixty-five years. Most of the letters are addressed to her friend Margaret Farrand (Mrs. WIlson Farrand). Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C1186 |
|
Creator: Roberts, Eirlys, 1911- . Title: Eirlys Roberts Collection, 1935-1977.: Finding Aid Abstract: Consists of miscellaneous material of Eirlys Roberts primarily relating to her United Nations Relief and Rehabilitation work in Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C1263 |
|
Creator: Rogers, Miriam. Title: Miriam Rogers Collection of Albert Schweitzer, 1945-1973 (bulk 1950-1963): Finding Aid Abstract: Consists primarily of papers collected by Miriam Rogers concerning Albert Schweitzer (1875-1965) as medical missionary and physician at his hospital (founded in 1913) in Lambarene, Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0769 |
|
Rossetti, Christina Georgina, 1830-1894. Creator: Rossetti, Christina Georgina, 1830-1894. Title: Christina Georgina Rossetti Collection, circa 1850-1894: Finding Aid Abstract: Consists primarily of signed autograph manuscripts--over 50 letters and 19 poems--of Christina Georgina Rossetti (1830-1894), a poet and sister of Dante Gabriel and William Michael Rossetti. Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0222 |
|
Rossetti, Christina Georgina, 1830-1894. Creator: Rossetti, Christina Georgina, 1830-1894. Title: Rossetti Family Letters to the Heimann Family, circa 1843-1896: Finding Aid Abstract: The Rossetti Family Letters to the Heimann Family collection consists primarily of letters written over a period of almost five decades by Christina Georgina Rossetti to Mrs. Adolf Heimann, the wife of a professor of German at Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0773 |
|
Collector: Shenstone, Molly, d. 1967. Title: Molly Shenstone Collection on Thomas Mann, 1939-1969: Finding Aid Abstract: Consists of correspondence, photographs, souvenirs, printed material, and other miscellanea collected by Molly Shenstone about her friend Thomas Mann (1875-1955), the German novelist, essayist, playwright, and lecturer in the humanities at Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0525 |
|
Creator: Sherman, Isabel Magee. Title: Isabel Magee Sherman Papers, 1900-1913: Finding Aid Abstract: Consists of writings, correspondence, photographs, and miscellanea of the American journalist Isabel Magee Sherman relating to her experiences in Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: WC007 |
|
Sitwell, Edith, Dame, 1887-1964. Creator: Sitwell, Edith, Dame, 1887-1964. Title: Edith Sitwell Papers, 1932-1964 (bulk 1959-1962): Finding Aid Abstract: Edith Sitwell was an English poet and eccentric. Papers consist primarily of letters received by Sitwell from 177 different correspondents and writings in the collection include typescripts for a book review, essays on various topics, a few poems, and transcripts of radio and television interviews. Location: Manuscripts Division. Call number: C0846 For information about these collections contact the Manuscripts Division of the Department of Rare Books and Special Collections Phone: 609-258-3184 Fax: 609-258-2324 |
More information
For assistance contact the Department of Rare Books and Special Collections.
Description
Loading content... please wait





Loading content... please wait