18th, 19th, and 20th Centuries (A-M)
|
American Women’s Diaries, Part 1. Microfilm 08665 Guide (FilmB) CT3260.A437 |
|
Anthony, Susan B. The Papers of Elizabeth Cady Stanton and Susan B. Anthony. Microfilm 06966 Guide (FilmB) HQ1412.P364 |
|
Archives of the Fabian Society. Part 5. Papers and Records of the Fabian Women’s Group, 1919-1951. Microfilm S00836 Guide (FilmB) HX241.F33 F343 |
|
Aristocratic Women: The Social, Political and Cultural History of Rich and Powerful Women. Part 1. The Correspondence of Jemima, Marchioness Grey (1722-97) and her circle. Part 2. The Correspondence of Charlotte Georgiana, Lady Bedingfeld (formerly Jerningham), c1779-1833, together with the letters of Anna Seward, c1791-1804 and Lady Stafford, c1774-1837. Microfilm 10536 Guide (FilmB) HQ1593 .A747 |
|
Association Against the Prohibition Amendment and the Women’s Organization for National Prohibition, Papers. Microfilm 05209 Guide (FilmB) HV5089.G84 |
|
Association of Southern Women for the Prevention of Lynching Papers, 1930-1942 Microfilm 05551 Guide (FilmB) E185.61.C655 |
|
Atlanta Lesbian Feminist Alliance Archives, ca. 1972-1994. Parts 1-4. Microfilm 11997 Guide (FilmB) HQ76.8.U5A85 2002 |
|
Balch, Emily Greene, 1867-1961 The Papers of Emily Greene Balch, 1875-1961. Microfilm 11999 Guide (FilmB) JZ5540.2.B34 P37 1988 |
|
Bethune, Mary McLeod, 1875-1955 Mary McLeod Bethune Papers, Bethune Foundation Collection. Part 1. Microfilm 11958 Guide (FilmB) E185.97.B34 A2 1996 |
|
Bethune, Mary McLeod, 1875-1955 Mary McLeod Bethune Papers, the Microfilm 10234 Guide (FilmB) E185.97.B34 A3 |
|
Bibliography of American Women. Parts 1-2. Microfilm 05117 |
|
Bodichon, Barbara, 1827-1891. Papers of Emily Davies and Barbara Bodichon: From Microfilm 05643 Guide: none |
|
The Bronte Manuscripts: Literary Manuscripts and Correspondence of the Brontë Family from the Brontë Society Collection at Haworth Parsonage and the British Library, Microfilm 11952 Guise (FilmB) PR4165.A2 1990 |
|
Brown, Charlotte Hawkins, 1883-1961 Charlotte Eugenia Hawkins Brown Papers, 1883-1961. Microfilm 11986 Guide (FilmB) LA2317.B598 A3 1999 |
|
Bureau of Social Hygiene Project and Research Files, 1913-1940: A Collection of the Microfilm 05108 Guide: (FilmB) HV99.N6 B853 |
|
Charlotte Eugenia Hawkins Brown Papers, 1883-1961. Microfilm 11986 Guide (FilmB) LA2317.B598 A3 1999 |
|
Child, Mrs. The Collected Correspondence of Microfiche 517 Guide (FilmB) E449.C534152H64 |
|
Chilean Women’s Organizations and Protest Activities, 1985-1987: Pamphlets. Microfilm 05912 Guide: none |
|
Church Missionary Society Archive. Section II, Missions to Women. Microfilm 11706 Guide (FilmB) Z6611.M65 C487 1997b |
|
Cinema History Microfilm Series. What Women Wrote: Scenarios, 1912-1929. Microfilm 11957 Guide (FilmB) PN1997.A1 W48 1987 |
|
Colonial Discourses. Series one, Women, Travel, and Empire, 1660-1914, Parts 1-3. Microfilm 11672 Guide (FilmB) G240.C646 |
|
Microfiche 163 Guide (FilmB) HQ1423.C6 |
|
Davies, Emily, 1830-1921. The Papers of Emily Davies and Barbara Bodichon: From Microfilm 05643 Guide: none |
|
Diary of Beatrice Webb, 13 Sep. 1873-19 Apr. 1943. Microfiche 462 Guide (FilmB) HX243.W4A73 1978 |
|
Edgeworth, Maria, 1767-1849 Women, Education and Literature: The Papers of Maria Edgeworth, 1768-1849. Parts 1-3 Microfilm 10304 Guide (FilmB) PR4646 .A355 |
|
Emma Goldman Papers. Microfilm 07849 Guide (FilmB) HX843.7.G65E43 1995 |
|
European Women’s Periodicals. "Consists of the entire periodical collection of the IIAV and part of the periodical collection of the IISG."--Guide, introduction. Coverage includes: Unit 2. Microfilm S01900 Guide (FilmB) HQ1586.E88 1992 |
|
Fabian Society. Archives of the Fabian Society. Part 5. Papers and Records of the Fabian Women’s Group, 1919-1951. Microfilm S00836 Guide (FilmB) HX241.F33 F343 |
|
FBI File on Eleanor Roosevelt. Microfilm 10567 Guide (FilmB) E807.1.R48 F34 |
|
FBI File on the American Churchwomen killed in El Salvador, December 2, 1980. Microfilm 06992 Guide (FilmB) HV6535.E48 F34 |
|
Flora Tristan Centro de la Mujer Peruana, A Collection of Pamphlets. Microfilm 05436 Guide na RECAP Microfilm 2021 (Master printing negative available for reproduction only.) |
|
Gay Activism in Microfilm 11949 Guide (FilmB) HQ76.8.G7 G39 2001 |
|
Gay Rights Movement: Gay Activists Microfilm 11811 Guide (FilmB) HQ76.8.U5 G397 |
|
Goldman, Emma, 1869-1940. Emma Goldman Papers. Microfilm 07849 Guide (FilmB) HX843.7.G65E43 1995 |
|
Hamer, Fannie Lou Fannie Lou Hamer, 1917-1977: Papers, 1966-1978. Microfilm 11839 Guide (FilmB) E185.97.H35 A3 2005a |
|
Helen Blackburn Pamphlet Collecton from Microfilm 11988 Guide (FilmB) JN979 .H44 1987 |
|
Herstory Women’s History Collections Newsletters (including N.O.W. records and other women’s rights newsletters and periodicals). Microfilm S00485 Guide (FilmB) HQ1154.H4 |
|
History of Women: From the Sophia Smith Collection at Microfilm 12129 Guide (FilmB) Z7965.H57 1983 |
|
The Papers of Hannah Clothier Microfilm 11987 Guide (FilmB) Z6464.Z9 H85 1991 |
|
International Periodicals and Newsletters from the Canadian Lesbian and Gay Archives filmed from the holdings of the Canadian Lesbian and Gay Archives. Parts 1-4 Microfilm 12014 Guide (FilmB) HQ75.I58 2006 |
|
League of Women Voters, 1918-1974: Papers. Parts 1-2, Part 3, Series A. Microfilm 08602 Guide (FilmB) JK1881 .P363 |
|
M. Carey Thomas Papers. Microfilm 04570 Guide (FilmB) Z6616.T514W47 |
|
Margaret Sanger Papers. Series 1. Microfilm 09965 Each reel includes biographical information, a chronology, an index to papers, a general table of contents for the part, and a detailed table of contents for the reel. |
|
Margaret Sanger Papers. Documents from the Sophia Smith Collection and college archives, Microfilm 11675 Guide (FilmB) HQ764.S3 S263 ser. 2 |
|
Margaret Sanger Papers. Collected Documents Series. Microfilm 11676 Guide (FilmB) HQ764.S3 S263 ser. 3 |
|
Martineau, Harriet, 1802-1876 Women, Emancipation and Literature: The Papers of Harriet Martineau, 1802-1876, from Microfilm 07850 Guide (FilmB) HQ1595.M5 W653 1991 |
|
Mary Church Terrell Papers. Microfilm 11885 Guide: none |
|
Mattachine Society, Inc. of Microfilm 11783 Guide (FilmB) HQ76.3U52 M377 |
|
Mead, Lucia Ames, 1856-1936 Papers of Edwin Doak and Lucia Ames Mead, 1876-1936. Microfilm 11985 Guide (FilmB) Z6464.Z9 M35 1991 |
|
Medieval and Early Modern Women. Parts 1-2 Microfilm 11790 Guide (FilmB) HQ1599.E5 M424 |
Microfilm Location
Women's history microfilm collections, and the printed guides to accompany the microfilm are housed in Microform Services on C-floor in Firestone Library.
Description
Loading content... please wait





Loading content... please wait